Uppekha Jain Biography, Education, Family, Career, Movies, Controversies and Social Media Profiles

By | February 21, 2017

Uppekha Jain Biography, Education, Family, Love Life, Career, Controversies, Awards and Social Media Profiles:- Uppekha Jain is a very hot and sizzling Canadian born actress and model who has made her way through bollywood. In the year 2008, Uppekha won the 1st princess titles in “Miss India Worldwide” and “Miss India Worldwide Canada” contests. She has acted in different movies too. Now days she is quiet famous for her supporting actress role of “Monica Modi” in the popular show “Saath Nibhaana Saathiya” which airs on Star Plus channel. Besides her acting roles, she is also a very good Anchor. Uppekha joined film industry in the year 2007 and played the lead role in the movie “Kaali Ma” in the same year. Uppekha also made a video on YouTube regarding rape awareness, which was gone viral. She has truly amazed all the viewers with her mischievous and cunning role in the serial “Saath Nibhana Saathiya” where she is the wife of “Samar Modi”. She is very enthusiastic about her work on television. Keep on reading to know more about Uppekha Jain biography in detail.

Uppekha Jain Biography

Uppekha Jain Education

Uppekha Jain was born in the year 1986 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Uppekha Jain went to ‘Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School’ for studies till class 12th. Uppekha also holds a degree in “Business Management” from Wilfrid Laurier University.

Uppekha Jain Education

Uppekha Jain Family

Uppekha Jain was born and raised in Ontario, Canada, with her parents and one brother. No one in her family belongs to the entertainment industry. Her current residence is in Mumbai, Maharashtra where she is living with her mother.

Uppekha Jain Family

Uppekha Jain Love life/ Boyfriend

Uppekha had a boyfriend in the past, but currently she is very much single. She is not having any affairs as far as her martial status is concerned. Moreover she has made clear indications by uploading a video on Youtube that she wont let others to ruin her life.

Uppekha Jain Love life, Boyfriend

Uppekha Jain Career

Uppekha started her career as an associate in Coca-Cola. After her entry in the entertainment industry, multi-talented Uppekha has played various roles. She has played a role in few movies like “Kaali Ma”, “The Night Writer”, “The Love Guru”, “I Do. Do I?”, “Moods of Crime” etc. She had done anchoring for different clients and companies in different events. She has also be seen in various add campaigns on T.V. Right now she is playing a supporting role in star plus top rated serial “Saath Nibhaana Saathiya” as “Monica Modi”.

Uppekha Jain Career

Uppekha Jain Controversies

Uppekha Jain has not been a part of any controversy. However, the video she made regarding ‘The rape awareness in India’ gained a lot of popularity on YouTube. We hope that her modelling as well as acting career will remain clean forever.

Uppekha Jain Controversies

 Uppekha Jain T.V. Work & Movies

Uppekha Jain has worked in various TV advertisements and T.V shows that include:-

  • Saath Nibhaana Saathiya (2016-2017)

Her work in movies include:-

  • Kaali Ma (2007)
  • The Night Writer (2007)
  • The Love Guru (2008)
  • I do. Do I? (2009)
  • Moods of Crime (2015)

Uppekha Jain Awards and Achievements

Uppekha Jain won the 1st princess titles in “Miss India Worldwide” and “Miss India Worldwide Canada” contests. However she hasn’t got any award in her acting career till now.

Uppekha Jain Social Media Profiles

If you are a die-hard fan of Uppekha Jain, then you can follow her on different social media accounts like:

Uppekha Jain Biography/Personal Details

Real Name: Uppekha JainUppekha Jain Biography, Personal Details

Birth place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Nationality: Canadian

Religion: Jainism

Gender: Female

Year of Birth: 1986

Height: 5’6” ft

Weight: 53 kg

Father’s Name: UnknownUppekha Jain Biography, Personal Details

Mother’s Name: Unknown

Marital Status: Unmarried

Hair Color: Brown

Eyes Color: Brown

Education: Business Management

School: Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School

College: Wilfrid Laurier University, Waterloo, Canada

Hobbies: Acting, Traveling

Hope you enjoyed reading Uppekha Jain biography and her details, don’t forget to share it with your friends and family members.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *