Giaa Manek Biography, Education, Family, Career, Awards and Social Media Profiles:-

By | March 29, 2016

Giaa Manek Biography,Education,Family,Career,Awards and Social Media Profiles:- Giaa Manek is a famous Indian actress and a comedian. She is famous for her role of “Jeannie” in SAB TV popular show “Jeannie aur Juju”. From this serial she gain huge popularity. Her acting skills are loved and appraised by all of his fans. She also played the role in longest running show “Saath Nibhana Saathiya” as a lead. But due to some circumstances Giaa Manek quits this show in the middle. Giaa also received many awards for his role of “Gopi” in that serial. She is very cute and very talented actress in the entertainment industry. We have researched some interesting facts which took place in his life and we hope you will enjoy reading Giaa Manek Biography in full.

Giaa Manek Biography

Giaa Manek Education

Giaa Manek was born on 18th February, 1986 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Giaa Manek did her schooling from Ahmedabad, Gujarat. After that, she shifts to Mumbai with her family. And in Mumbai, she was graduated in Mass Communication.

Giaa Manek Education

Giaa Manek Family

Giaa Manek belongs to middle class Hindu family. His father was a shopkeeper and her mother is a housewife. Giaa always wants to become an actress and she gives many auditions for that but her family don’t support her to become a TV actress. However she still made continuous efforts in acting career and was able to succeed despite of getting any support from his family.

Giaa Manek Family

Giaa Manek Career

From childhood, Giaa wants to become an actress so she gives many auditions to succeed in his dreams. When she was just 17year old, she earned Rs. 25000 as her first salary and she got very excited with that. However she got the first breakthrough when she got selected for a movie in which Om Puri and Paresh Rawal were in a lead role i.e. “Na Ghar Ka Na Ghat Ka”. Her acting and her performance was appreciated by others and she was very happy for his first movie which got success after release. After that, she got selected for the role of “Gopi Modi” in TV serial “Saath Nibhana Saathiya” which is the longest running show till now. But in the middle she quits the show due to some circumstances. She also participated in dance reality show “Jhalak Dikhla Jaa” as a participant. After that she appears in SAB TV show “Jeannie Aur Juju” in which she played a lead role of “Jeannie”.

Giaa Manek Career

Giaa Manek T.V WorkGiaa Manek TV Work

Giaa has worked in many TV shows till now which are as follows:

  • Saath Nibhana Saathiya
  • Jhalak Dikhlaa Jaa
  • Ajab Gajab Ghar Jamai

She also appeared in film i.e.

  • Na Ghar Ka Na Ghat Ka

Giaa Manek Controversies

Once Giaa Manek went to restaurant with his mother and two friends. She was enjoying a late night party but unfortunately the cops raided the place and Giaa, his friends and his mother were caught in an awkward situation. After that, she was seen hiding her face and running between the vehicles. At the end, she showed the bill to the police and they allowed her to leave. The media took this issue as a not news but Giaa got full support of his friends and other actors to come out of the issue.

Giaa Manek Controversies

Giaa Manek Awards

Giaa Manek received awards such as:

  • Best Actress in a lead role
  • Kalakar Awards – Best Actress

Giaa Manek Social Media ProfilesGiaa Manek Social Media Profiles

Till now Giaa Manek has got lot of fame in TV shows and his work and acting is always appraised by other. If you are his true fan than you can follow him on his social media profile which is given below:

Giaa Manek Biography/Personal Details

Real Name: Giaa ManekGiaa Manek Full Details

Date of Birth: 18th February 1986

Birthplace: Ahmedabad

Age: 30 years

Nationality: Indian

Religion: Hinduism

Profession: Actor, Model, Comedian

Height: 5’2” inch

Weight: 65 kg

Education: Mass CommunicationGiaa Manek Personal Details

College: Mumbai University

Favourite Actor: Salman Khan

Favourite Actress: Karina Kapoor

Eye Colour: Black

Marital Status: Unmarried

Sun Sign: Aquarius

Favourite City: Mumbai

Favourite Singer: Alka Yagnik

Hobbies: Dancing, Acting, Horse riding

Favourite Song: All Romantic Songs

Favourite Colour: Red, Blue and Violet

If you like reading Giaa Manek Biography, and its family then don’t forget to share it with your friends and family members.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *