Devoleena Bhattacharjee Biography, Education, Family and Career Details

By | August 17, 2016

Devoleena Bhattacharjee Biography, Education, Family and Career Details:- Devoleena Bhattacharjee is a famous Indian Actress and Television Personality. She is famous for her role of “Gopi Modi” in Sab TV popular show “Saath Nibhana Saathiya”. From this serial she gains huge popularity. Her acting skills were lovable by audiences. Her debut serial was “Sawaare Sabke Sapne Preeto” in which she appeared as a lead role of “Baani” and the serial was aired on NDTV Imagine. After that she played a role in many other TV serials. Devoleena belongs to a Bengali family. Currently she is seen working in the TV’s longest running show “Saath Nibhana Saathiya” as a lead role “Gopi Modi” which airs on Star Plus. In this show she was replaced by Giaa Manek. Let’s know more about Devoleena Bhattacharjee biography in detail.

Devoleena Bhattacharjee Biography
Also Read = Aashif Sheikh Family, Career, Upcoming Shows, Awards, and Personal Details

Devoleena Bhattacharjee Family

Devoleena Bhattacharjee belongs to Bengali family. Her father works in ONGC Company. Later on, her mother decided to join that company but unfortunately Devoleena’s father died in 1997 so her mother decided to look after his family. Currently Devoleena lives with her mother in Mumbai. She also has one younger brother.

Devoleena Bhattacharjee Family
Also Read  = Saanand Verma Biography,Education,Family,Career and Social Media Profiles

Devoleena Bhattacharjee Education

Devoleena Bhattacharjee did her schooling from GBME School, Sivasagar, Assam. After schooling she did her graduation in B.COM (Bachelor of Commerce). Devoleena has also done the jewellery designing course from NIFT, New Delhi. After this she showed some interest in acting and decided to move to Mumbai to try her acting skills.

Devoleena Bhattacharjee Education
Also Read = Vivan Bhathena Education, Girlfriend, Movies and Social Media Profile Details

Devoleena Bhattacharjee Career

Devoleena Bhattacharjee was born on 22nd August, 1990 in Sivasagar, Assam. Devoleena belongs to Bengali family. She lives in a middle class family. Before starting her career Devoleena has done the jewellery designing course from NIFT, New Delhi. After that, she worked in GILI, MIDC in Mumbai. She started her career in TV industry with the debut show “Sawaare Sabke Sapne Preeto” in which she played a lead role as “Baani”. After that she joined the serial “Saath Nibhana Saathiya” which is the longest TV running show on Star Plus in which she played a lead role of “Gopi Modi”. She were replaced by “Giaa Manek” in that serial. In the year 2013, she also appeared in dance reality show “Dance India Dance” as a “Contestant”. In “Box Cricket League” Devoleena will be appeared as a contestant in 2016. From the serial “Saath Nibhana Saathiya” she has already received many awards and also being nominated for several Awards.

Devoleena Bhattacharjee Career
Also Read = Deven Bhojani Biography,Education,Family,Career,Awards and Social Media Profiles

Devoleena Bhattacharjee Biography/Personal Details

Real Name: Devoleena Bhattacharjee Devoleena Bhatacharjee Biography

Date of Birth: 22nd August, 1990

Birthplace: Sivasagar, Assam

Age: 26 years

Nationality: Indian

Religion: Hinduism

Profession: Actress

Height: 5’4” inch

Weight: 53 kg

Education: GBME School

College: Bengal UniversityDevoleena Bhatacharjee Biography (1)

Favourite Actor: Aamir Khan

Favourite Actress: Priyanka Chopra

Eye Colour: Black

Marital Status: Unmarried

Favourite City: Mumbai

Hobbies: Dancing, Acting, Horse riding

Favourite Colour: Red, Blue and Violet

Debut Serial: Saware Sabke Sapne Preeto

Current Serial: Saath Nibhana Saathiya

Hope you enjoyed reading Devoleena Bhattacharjee biography and her career details. Stay tuned for more updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *